Congratulations 2013 FirstEnergy All-American Soap Box Derby Champions

For a complete listing of all heats please click HERE

Top 9 in Local Stock Division

1. Macaila Ziolkowski, McKeesport, Pa.
2. Heagan Holmes, Beaumont, Texas
3. Lauren Zimmerman, Indianapolis, Ind.
4. Kimberly Brown, Dunwoody, Ga.
5. Diamond Merced, Cleveland, Ohio
6. Julian Scheer, St. Louis, Mo.
7. Jacob Poggi, Poulsbo, Wash.
8. Aspen Tomasello, Greater Washington D.C.
9. Gavin Brown, Pottstown, Pa.

Top 9 in Local Super Stock Division

1. Bryce Volpe, Cleveland, Ohio
2. Marisa Locastro, Auburn, N.Y.
3. Annie Hart, Valley City, N.D.
4. Taylor Miller, Lima, Ohio
5. Quinn Myers, Tuscarawas County, Ohio
6. Madasyn Warnock, South Charleston, W.Va.
7. Dustin Marion, Bucks County, Pa.
8. Joshua Schneider, Tallahassee, Fla.
9. Mackenzie Cadman, Green Bay, Wis.

Top 9 in Local Masters Division

1. Jay Warnick, Greater Washington D.C.
2. Brandi Byers, Ocala, Fla.
3. Haley Aull, Akron, Ohio
4. Teal Borden, New Hampshire State, N.H.
5. Mike Seeger, Lancaster, Ohio
6. Patrick Barnes, Arlington, Mass.
7. Nicholas Zimmerman, Indianapolis, Ind.
8. Kristina Jones, Morganton, N.C.
9. Abby Hipwell, Cleveland, Ohio

Top 9 in Rally Stock Division

1. Erin Donovan, Eagleville, Pa.
2. Katelyn Harris, Roanoke, Va.
3. Brooke Strand, New Milford, Conn.
4. McKayla Gardiner, Henderson, Nev.
5. Kirsten Hull, Carmel, Ind.
6. Stajah McGhee, Indianapolis, Ind.
7. Brooke Wells, Bristol, Conn.
8. Stephen Adkins, Ravenna, Ohio
9. Isaiah Jones, Owensboro, Ky.

Top 9 in Rally Super Stock Division

1. Ricky Desens, Webster, N.Y.
2. Chandler Soucey, Silver Springs, Fla.
3. Maria Fahey, Akron, Ohio
4. Cheyenne Wilt, Akron, Ohio
5. Natalie Burkert, Audubon, Pa.
6. Rosina Nero, Kersey, Pa.
7. Hannah Moore, Madisonville, Ky.
8.  Lia Brammer, Poland, Ohio
9. Claire Barber, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Top 9 in Rally Masters Division

1. Melanie Kohout, Geneva, Ill.
2. Maija Liimatainen, Monroe, Wis.
3. Sean Brown, Spotsylvania, Va.
4. Franklin Ludwig, Brecksville, Ohio
5. Adam Turner, Spencerport, N.Y.
6. Peyton Strand, New Milford, Conn.
7. Alex Seither, Mason, Ohio
8. Nicole Holloway, Culpeper, Va.
9. Marlon Wells, Indianapolis, Ind.

Top 3 in Ultimate Speed Division

1.  Anne Taylor, Neligh, Neb.
2.  Jillian Brinberg, Westfield, N.J.
3.  Catherine Carney, Cookeville, Tenn.

Top 2 in Super Kids Division

1. Kyle Bolen, Charleston, W.Va.
2. Sean Moody, Barboursville, W.Va.

Top 3 in Corporate World Championship

1. Don Plusquellic, Mayor, City of Akron
2. Stuart Glauberman, President, Malco Products
3. Virginia Albanese, President/CEO, FedEx Custom Critical

Top 3 in Rally Challenge Stock Division

1. Kirsten Hull, Carmel, Ind.
2. Isaiah Jones, Owensboro, Ky.
3. Jillian Smith, New Port Richey, Fla.

Top 3 in Rally Challenge Super Stock Division

1. Julia Castner, Hubbard, Ohio
2. Alex Terry, St. Charles, Ky.
3. Chandler Soucey, Silver Springs, Fla.

Top 3 in Rally Challenge Masters Division

1. Sean Brown, Spotsylvania, Va.
2. Leah Gunnels, Rickman, Tenn.
3. Marlon Wells, Indianapolis, Ind.

Top 3 in Rally Challenge Ultimate Speed Division

1. Kristi Murphy, Concord Township, Ohio
2. Catherine Carney, Cookeville, Tenn.
3. Jamie Berndt, Canfield, Ohio